Monday, August 30, 2010

30AUG . MONDAY . NIGHT


BEACH HOUSE GRILL & BAR
Shop 58 Level E
Myer Centre


Fish & Chips
$14.90
Beer battered fish fillet served on a large serving of chips
The tartare sauce has mustard in it!


Rump Steak, Chips & Salad
$8.90
Yes you saw correct - its $8.90 every Monday with purchase of a drink.
The steak is pretty good and the chips are super awesome!

You can also get movie meal deals with them
like nachos + chicken wings + tickets etc for a package price
Return Factor: 8/10


After dinner we went to watch PIRANHA 3D at Myer BCC
It was a pretty scary movie for me
despite being absolutely unneccesary to have it in 3D
Ya know? When nothing flies towards you and stuff



The show is kinda like Final Destination
Lots of boobies - yes, countless topless girl scenes
Its kinda like porn + violence + gore + action
What every guy love in a movie!
No particularly famous face, unless you consider Jerry O'Connell one
See trailer here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mW5_4gZ0Jn4
My Rating: 8/10


Edwinpong and myself were quite angry
with this Jocelyn Kau imposter
去死去死 CALL POLICE!


SEPTEMBER EVENTS for GUNSSA


MOONCAKE FESTIVAL POSTER
My first collaboration with GECTS (Taiwan Club)
There's a lot I wanna learn from them
Hope this event turns out good


FML.. I blame the lag
I'm actually quite pro at Treant one ok?
Din even get to do my BKB =_="

Here's my favourite song of the week
Sing along with me..


Maroon 5 - Misery
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6g6g2mvItp4&ob=av2e

Misery
Oh yeah
Oh yeah
So scared of breaking it
But you won't let it bend
And I wrote two hundred letters
I won't ever send
Somehow it is cut so much
Deeper then they seem
You'd rather cover up
I'd rather let them be
So let me be
And I'll set you free

[CHORUS]
I am in misery
There ain't no other
Who can comfort me
Why won't you answer me?
Your silence is slowly killing me
Girl you really got me bad
You really got me bad
I'm gonna get you back
Gonna get you back

Your salty skin and how
It mixes in with mine
The way it feels to be
Completely intertwined
It's not that I didn't care
It's that I didn't know
It's not what I didn't feel,
It's what I didn't show
So let me be
And I'll set you free

[CHORUS]
I am in misery
There ain't no other
Who can comfort me
Why won't you answer me?
Your silence is slowly killing me
Girl you really got me bad
You really got me bad
I'm gonna get you back
Gonna get you back

Say your faith is shaken
You may be mistaken
You keep me wide awake and
Waiting for the sun
I'm desperate and confused
So far away from you
I'm getting here
Don't care where I have to go

Why do you do what you do to me, yeah
Why won't you answer me, answer me yeah
Why do you do what you do to me yeah
Why won't you answer me, answer me yeah

[CHORUS]
I am in misery
There ain't no other
Who can comfort me
Why won't you answer me?
Your silence is slowly killing me
Girl you really got me bad
You really got me bad
I'm gonna get you back
Gonna get you back



http://mydemoninyou.blogspot.com/

No comments: