Saturday, May 23, 2009

19 May 2009 at Lagoooooona


char kueh teow for breakfast
not very nice


i hate oxymask
some bubble shit
its itchy and it grinds my gears


something new to me
SALEM ICE
or SALE MICE?


classroom session
time flies, doesn't it


our good man - cassim


ever scribbling rubbish


this is wat lagoona means to me


maybe i can come prawning some day
not too bad, the environment


they have freshwater and saltwater prawns


ARNOLD'S CHICKEN


oh my god oh mighty
they actually blended their coleslaw


i found one of my old notes
i used to like drawing this rabbit
nobody knows i am the rabbit
also i used to draw a bear
wearing a necktie


summer nap


milo ice-cream for breakfast


breakfast that day


is the company stupid?
putting up an english poster
when 99% of lagoona can't read english


watching pine valley chef prepare rice dumplings


sunday - govin's prata
damn nice
$3 for a kosong


lunch that day
and edwin - forever sleeping


dad gives son prostitute - bad father?
tell me about it
your God gives you girls to fuck
and they leave you
or even pretend not to know u after that
wats the difference from the above and a prostitute?
no difference!
Bad God?


always reminds me of smelly people
stock taking day


dinner - sam's fried kuey teow


din feel like eating
so i had soup and watched jacky wu


supper - hui's carbonara


shattered
just like me


i think it was mating season
there were armies of these insects at my block
swarms and swarms of them


lunch that day



the thought of eveng gives me this
no la, actually me and jon were just jackassing around
with the spilled thrash


stewards' prized possession


our very own novelty mascot
a mini ladybird that doesn't stop walking on the container
round and round and round
non-stop


hello.. i'm your chef today


what? me?
yes.. yes..


lunch that day


fuck!
i hate to see loose pubes on the urinal


AYE AYE CAPTAIN! =)


lunch that day


looks like a show
i wanna watch

but u know which show could make me cry?
leap years



me?
yes yes






this macik was so full of blings
i have to take a picture of her
even her PAPERBAG has blings
oh mighty!
she's in a hari raya mood that day


was rather early that day
so i tried the chicken rice at simei
that always have long queue
oh man.. it wasn't that fantastic
only perk is that it has archa
and aunties dig archa
i should've known



ah brend trying to look handsome and cool
thinking i was taking photos of him
no whay, not at all
i'm trying to take pictures of the publication chick

he's a really cute, nice and hardworking boy


lunch that day - makes me wanna puke


i dunno why i still check my schedule
its always the same
but i like the stability
it gives me rest


so where is the cowardly cuttlefish?


my CANON EOS 500D - finally


supper that day - san lao hor fun


catching up with kane
who just came back from malaysia


be careful of this guy - edwin goh
he randomly adds girls on facebook
so far one of my friend has fallen victim
me and james call this
INTERNET SEX FIEND!


bottles after bottles we down


lesson time
and my mind was somewhere else


shanti - cool teacher!


i'm gonna kill yuewen!


http://mydemoninyou.blogspot.com/

No comments: